How AI answer engines name Pragmatic

Data through October 26, 2026

Across 1,028 answers ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity and Google's AI surfaces gave to buyer questions about iGaming & Betting between May 10, 2026 and October 26, 2026, Pragmatic was named in 84 (8.2%).

Last 28 days: named in 107 of 4,486 answers in its home categories (2.4%), down 0.3 points from the 28 days before.

By engine

Answers each engine gave to buyer questions in the 13 categories where Pragmatic was named at least 3 times, and how many of them named Pragmatic.

EngineNamedAnswersRate
ChatGPT134,0350.3%
Claude144,0870.3%
Gemini2013,9945.0%
Perplexity124,0700.3%
Google AI Mode07300.0%
Google AI Overviews03140.0%

By question type

The same answers, split by the shape of the buyer question.

Question typeNamedAnswersRate
Best-of122,4710.5%
Ranked list512,4002.1%
Head-to-head202,3710.8%
Is it worth it852,5043.4%
How to choose702,5382.8%
Problem first22,4770.1%
News02,4690.0%

Week by week

Pragmatic was named in at least one answer in 16 of the 26 weeks on record; the latest was the week of October 26, 2026.

Each week's answers to buyer questions in the 13 categories where Pragmatic was named at least 3 times, Monday to Sunday, newest first, and how many of them named Pragmatic. The questions asked can differ from one week to the next.

Week ofNamedAnswersRate
14630.2%
352,1651.6%
402,0891.9%
381,9621.9%
371,8022.1%
298963.2%
174683.6%
54041.2%
43841.0%
62722.2%
45300.8%
36310.5%
02110.0%
63161.9%
55081.0%
76561.1%
31,0040.3%
02200.0%
02050.0%
02690.0%
02380.0%
01590.0%
05680.0%
05550.0%
02400.0%
0150.0%

Named first

When an answer named Pragmatic alongside another brand in this record, it was named first in 50 of 174 (28.7%).

Named alongside

Sources the engines cited when they named Pragmatic

Domains cited in answers that named Pragmatic, by the number of those answers that cited them.

Pragmatic's own site (pragmatic.solutions) was cited in 0 of 245 (0.0%).

Across every answer run in the Machine Relations Index, not only the answers that named Pragmatic, pragmatic.solutions was cited in 5 of 31,629 (0.02%), by 2 of the 6 engines it observes. The Index is still collecting evidence on pragmatic.solutions before it grades or ranks it.

Across every iGaming & Betting buyer question, not only the answers that named Pragmatic, the Machine Relations Index ranks which sources AI engines cite for iGaming & Betting questions.

All categories

CategoryNamedAnswersRate
iGaming & Betting841,0288.2%
AI Security & Privacy361,4872.4%
Enterprise Software251,7511.4%
AI Infrastructure201,3761.5%
HR & Talent151,6960.9%
Fintech141,7530.8%
Professional Services134183.1%
Cybersecurity121,8330.7%
Education & Training61,2610.5%
Deep Tech & Hardware51,2910.4%
Martech & Advertising41,1020.4%
AI Visibility & GEO31,4860.2%
Logistics & Freight37480.4%
Consumer Finance11,3760.1%
Consumer Health (YMYL)11,3690.1%
Family Software11,2630.1%
Infrastructure & Dev Tools14890.2%
VC & Private Equity12330.4%

How this is measured

Names are matched case-sensitively from each brand's own homepage title, in answers stored by the Machine Relations Index. Only derived counts are published here; no answer text is.

A brand appears only once it has been named in at least 10 answers on 7 separate days.

A name match counts a mention. It does not count a recommendation, and it does not measure sentiment.

Categories are the Index's buyer-question categories.

Source: Machine Relations Index.

FAQ

Does ChatGPT recommend Pragmatic?

ChatGPT named Pragmatic in 13 of 4,035 answers (0.3%) to buyer questions in the 13 categories where Pragmatic was named at least 3 times between May 10, 2026 and October 26, 2026. This record counts a name, not a recommendation: it does not judge whether the answer endorsed Pragmatic.

Which sources do AI engines cite when they mention Pragmatic?

The domains cited most often in answers that named Pragmatic were tecpinion.com (13 answers), affpapa.com (12 answers) and casinodaddy.com (10 answers).

Which AI engine names Pragmatic most often?

Gemini, at 5.0%: it named Pragmatic in 201 of 3,994 answers to buyer questions in the 13 categories where Pragmatic was named at least 3 times.